♥ Saturday, August 01, 2009

||Dang it! I gotta miss NDP Day 4 later!!! :((||


I fell sick on Monday with flu attacking my throat only so I didn't get all the sneezing and really sore coughs.. Saw a doctor for my meds on Tues.


Today's kinda the 5th day of my flu and my meds lasted me till Thurs? So now my throat is kinda cured except for the phlegm everytime I cough that chokes my throat and the FOREVER Runny nose that needs the really HARD nose blowing and countless tissues wasting away.. With this kind of condition, even if I make it down for NDP rehearsal Day 4, think everyone will advise me go home and don't be the black sheep that makes everyone fall ill also.. And worst thing is, I HAVE to blow my nose minimum 4 times a day and I mean really LOUD Nose blowing... :/ So yea.. I HAVE to give this NDP rehearsal a miss later... BOOOOHOOo..

If I could make it, I would have gone for full 5 days of ndp rehearsal already! But argh, 3 days also can entitle me to NDP certificate of participation so yea.. See how I cope with my recovery first.. Hope all goes well.. Think stay at home and recuperate better.. So won't spread this flu virus around.. Somemore I got this when buying food at kopitiam lei! Damn drinks auntie that passed it to me :( Cos she was clearing her sore throat then.. Just my luck to have caught it from her hmpf! :(

********************************************************

Today, just came back from outing with B! Met up with her at TM then headed to Fish & Co..




We got seated and called for fries and two mugs of tiger beer. A while later, they said they ran out of tiger beer, only have ONE bottle of Corona beer left so well, we shared it. How can a restaurant ever run out of BEER?!?!?! Only reason why we were here was cos they had beer and had a quiet place to chat so yea.. Anyhow, we shared the ONE pathetic bottle of Corona anyways..

Hahaha candid shot lols!!!




Then she started taking out her hp keychain Cactus.. Think under her care, it is Dyingggg... I show you why in a while.. She took out the cover.. See the cactus? ALMOST alive..


Then she Dismantled Everything and see! The cactus came out!!


Now trying to press around the 'soil' to see if will help the cactus survive or not.. That time she DROWNED one cactus at the pushcart there.. Then the whole plant FLOAT up lols! Then this is actualy the second cactus that the kind shop lady offered to exchange for the drowned one..


Okay, waiting for the food arrive..


Oh boy, do I love my jacket filled with hearts! :)


Then came the pathetic bottle of Corona beer.. With lemon squished at the bottle neck.. The flavour tasted much better than if without the lemon..






The mug was mine and it was only half cup of alcohol lor.. So little.. And yea chatted quite a long while and after finishing the fries, we were thinking where else to go..

So, we played arcade and....

I hit jackpot 3 times in a row!!!

Omg it was a miracle la, first two times playing it and the light meter was still half then next thing i know is my marker hit JP! Woohoo!!! Its those sweets machine at TM arcade. Shioks man!!! And I got back all the sweets home and the toys!! Wheee!! Got the Stitch toy for my dog! Cos it has wheels below and when you drag it and let go, it will move by itself :)

Show ya all my loot for today!! Oh ya and I bought Hello Kitty happy meal toy today, Just for the toy.. hehehe







See, I brought an almost empty bag today and now its FILLED with SWEETS!!! MY teeth are so gonna rot after this hahaha >.<


See how full the bag is and how high the sweets piled up to? This is Medium size long champ bag some more :p (p.s. if anyone's thinking why i copy somebody buy this bag, pls la, i got this bag damn long time ago and i've got plenty others too that are IN so yea, don't be so bo liao say i copy la hor. not as if you're the only one in love with hot pink and hottest in bags k. peace out.)


Lovely small bottle of Martini that B got for me.. Cute isn't it? :) Gonna try it tonight.


Well its so late and guess won't be able to make it for NDP rehearsal tmr cos of my runny nose and cough so might as well blog some more and maybe drink a little bit? I had such a HARD time falling to sleep last night.. No idea why also. Could be cos I finished all my blue cheese?? <-- will blog bout this in another entry :))

********************************************************

This creepy crawlie that slung down from the ceiling and landed right on O's spectacles! No matter how I bang the table or blow wind at it, it REFUSED to budge! Got me freaking scared out of my wits! Some more I was using my laptop and it landed jus behind it, but imagine the distance?!?!? SOooo Closssseeee to my laptop and.. ME!!




Okay, now I give you some pictures for ya all to Ooooo Ahhhh about ;) She should be about 7mths old le :D Reminds me of the Ice age movie with the Female Foxy squirrel! Pretty and Cute!!












You see the blanket towel she's lying on? That towel was supposed to be in her purple bed, IN the KITCHEN and one lazy late afternoon, she dragged that out of the kitchen and just slept in the middle of nowhere! Hahaha when I saw this, i just had to snap it down! :D




Now here's her favourite spot, on the back of C! Warm and cosy.. Hahaha she will always Hop onto his back when he lie on the floor when watching tv..




That's all folks!
Goodnight!

Labels: , , ,

i bleed; therefore i am {00:25}








.
.
.
The Finer Things in Life
Delicious Delights | All about Beauty | Shopping Loot | Music for the Soul | Drinking Frenzy

Wish list & Desires
I Long to have These

My Toy Collection
All about Beauty | Shopping Loot | Music for the Soul | Drinking Frenzy

Wish list & Desires
I Long to have These

My Toy Collection
Gloomy Who? | Carebear Love | All the plushies I Own

How my Blog Ranking shot up
Increase Blog Traffic

Events that happened, Were You There?
FHA event / Food Hotel Asia 2008 | CTC Holidays event/performance

Here are some Mindblowing Things for the Bored
To Laugh or To Cry | IQ test | Personality Test | Online Quizzes
.
.
.


Many people spend the money they don't yet earn
Buy the things they can never afford
Because back then they could only watch from afar
And ne'er got the chance to call it their own

©Copyright 2009. Sixthbane.blogspot.com. All rights reserved.



Go back to Sixthbane Homepage

hit counters

Sinner(s) now
have sinned


Love is about giving Someone
the Power to hurt you
but Trusting them not to
When the Power of love
Overcomes the Love of power
the World will know Peace


{BlackBlackHeart - DavidUsher}


    -    Photogenic Narcissist    -
    -   Amiable Procrastinator   -
    -  Glamorous Perfectionist  -
    -  Awesome Photoshopper  -

    i think im fallin' in love with
    Pure White/Pure Black dogs!
    White Japanese Spitz, Black Miniature Spitz, White Pomeranian, Black Pomeranian, White Samoyed, Black Schipperkes, and Multi-colored Terriers!

    Blog is best viewed in:
    Internet Explorer (1280 x 768)
    Mozilla Firefox (1280 x 768)



    FREE Samples/Testers here!
    :: skincare, cosmetics, body, hair ::







    Fortune Cookie Toy





    ...xX Got something to say? Xx...







    The people who Lived
    Were always the ones
    Who never knew what it meant
    To dwell in their
    Unglamourous histories;

    So shrouded in contempt
    Of the present future
    They never remembered
    How it was back then

    And in the end,
    Their lives surmount up to
    Nothing near the happiness
    They Dreamt about. ©Sixthbane





    ...xX The Adverts go here Xx...

    Email me for more enquiries!
    ~{ sixthbane@gmail.com }~



    blogarama - the blog directory

    eDirectory.sg - Singapore Directory



    TopOfBlogs Singapore Directory
    Personal Blogs - Blog Catalog Blog Directory Add to Technorati Favorites


    Blog Flux Directory Blog Directory - Blogged
    sbne's Profile on Ping.sg Burn your blogfeeds here!

    Dummies Guide to Google Blogger Beta





    ...xX Loves Xx...

    Blood - Fangs - Vampires
    Inverted crosses - Pentagrams
    Piercings - Leather - Tattoos
    EriciaLee - CarmenSoo - Movies
    Hearts - Plushies - Hugs - Satin
    Louis Vuitton - Chanel - T & Co
    Gifts - Sparkly 'stones' - Eggs
    Chocolate - Fine dining - Alcohol
    Tomyam soup - Escargots(snail)
    Salmon sashimi - Fresh oysters
    Unnatural colored contact lenses
    Sleeping - Reading - Exotic pets


    ...xX Wishlist Xx...

    Blackberry Curve Javelin
    Eyeing this one!
    Its time to change my
    Ancient N70 phone!
    Even its firmware is
    Working at its worst :/









    When the smiles die
    The experience gives it rebirth

    Let the phoenix rise
    From its ashes
    To be alive once again

    ******

    Without histories
    Our lives surmount
    Up to nothing

    ******

    Step in my shoes
    Come realise my pain
    Share my torment
    Divide my burden

    ******

    Don't die
    Before I Do

    ******

    Don't ever demean me
    Don't you dare degrade me
    You won't like it
    When my patience runs thin
    And my wrath is incurred

    ******

    Sometimes it takes
    A lifetime of hurt
    To understand what it means
    Where all truth
    Is filled with blood-stained cries

    ******

    I am Sixthbane
    One and only
    The Bane of all mankind

    As for you
    You're nothing less than
    A sinner yourself
    No matter how hard you preach

    There's got to be
    Something inside you
    That's dying to break free

    And that is Who you are
    Not what you are pretending
    To be right now

    ******

    Seeing is deceiving
    An illusion is all there is
    So filled with lies and disdain
    Hypocrites are all that's there

    ******

    Don't step up to me
    And tell me what I am
    And what I am not

    In case you forgot
    This is my life
    Not Yours

    Should I require
    Any change of direction
    Of some kind of resolution
    You buggers will definitely
    Get to my attention

    ******

    Give me wings
    So I can take flight
    Into the farthest of skies

    So set me free
    For I have dwelled
    In this Bottomless pit
    Far too long
    All because these wings I have
    Are torn into shreds

    ******

    Life is no fairytale
    Neither is it a bed of roses
    It ain't easy to survive
    But we still got to try

    ******

    Like I said
    You won't like it
    When my patience runs thin

    I'll bring Hell to you
    Trust me

    I always deliver my vengeance
    Right on the dot

    ******

    I grew up believing
    That this world was simple
    But now I know
    It's not true at all

    ******

    .
    .
    .
    ©Sixthbane
    .
    .
    .




    ...xX Blogs of Bloggers I don't know Xx...

    I don't know them
    But I read their blogs

    Note:
    I will only add the links of Bloggers
    I dont know Only if I do like
    Reading what you Blog about
    And if your link is/is not in this list and you
    Prefer me to amend it, do let me know.


    Blogger Queen
    Beautiful Seductress
    Exclusive Socialite
    Alluring Lady
    Hot Clubber
    Sexy Photoholic
    Kewl Babe
    He luvs His ass
    Lord of Hamsters
    The Male Bitch
    He Wines & Dines
    Quixotic Joker
    Kah-Wa-II Babe
    Pretty Dog Lover
    Sexy meets Wild
    Hot Mama
    Maxim Model
    Cutie
    Stick Artist
    Dainty Model
    Oreo Promises
    Girly Diamantes
    Land of Cheese
    Chocoholic
    The Rebel
    The Manipulator


    ...xX Copyright Issues Xx...

    All Information & Images & Videos on this/related to this website is Property of Sixthbane.

    Please contact me FIRST if you are going to use/take any Information, Images, and/or Videos related to Sixthbane.blogspot.com

    Creative Commons License
    This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-No Derivative Works 3.0 Unported License.

    Site Meter

    Subscribe to
    Posts [Atom]


    <$BlogArchiveName$> /