♥ Wednesday, April 15, 2009

||(PART 1) My Virgin Shisha/SheeSha - First Time Trying it!||


09/04/09 - Wednesday

There are TOO many photos for when I tried shisha the other day with bunny so I've broken them down into seperate entries, part by part :D

Firstly, I'd like to share with you all the newest member in the family :) She's a Sable colored Long Coat Chihuahua! Just only about 3.5 mths old and very very small, and cuddly! I like how she's very tame and playful hee


Got her on the 2nd week of Hoshi's Death anniversary.. It was a family decision to hopefully find another chihuahua that was a 'reincarnate' of Hoshi.. (yes it sounds silly but when a loved one's gone, anything is believable and possible..) However, the only pretty white ones that resembled Hoshi then, was all but MALES. Eeeewww..

I don't like male dogs cos I feel they're quite unclean with their penises hanging about plus, when they HUMP on things, their penises extend longer and I find it very disgusting :/ Then if wana cuddle them, the penis will like touch my arm or something and I don't like that since that's the peehole too.. But for female dogs, I don't mind how they have their periods very few times in a year since its only for a while so no harm and they aren't as sex-crazed as male dogs so don't have to worry bout their icky 'sperm' or whatever leaving residue onto house furnitures :)


She's so tiny that she could fit here :)


Morning Blues... Say hello everyone... Zzzzz....


Natural Brown makeup of 1980s




And we're the models for today!




Sometimes with full makeup on for a certain style/theme, I do look like a Mannequin hahaha maybe not in these pictures but in others >.<




I think I need to buy more SD cards le..cos everytime take pictures, always have a fear of using up all the memory (and its exhausting to resize each and every photo manually cos the standard size is 2560 pixels and that already holds up quite a lot of memory.. and for today's shoot, most of my pictures were taken on various cameras yet I've received none of them yet...:( Had to do so cos I had only 10 available shots left so HAD TO SCRIMP AND SAVE! :/



Here's CP, don't you think she looks like a doll? :)


Like these..






















If I could, I'd like to dye my hair in these shades.. These dolls are so beautiful!








Now, back to my photos! :D

Headed for lunch first before going off to Shisha. This is my Tom Yam ramen.. And originally they gave 3 miserable slices of tomato only so I asked for more yet the staff were so unfriendly about my 'reasonable' request there that they had to ask the Manager to step in. *blood boils* Some more its not like I had no money to pay to 'topup' for more tomatoes..

One full tomato costed an extra $1. What a ripoff. Somemore the manager was very sarcastic and said,

"One whole tomato Enough for You?" - what a lousy service crew i feel. nabei. In the end I polished off all my tomatoes, that'll show them how much I mean to have more tomatoes plus, its $1 extra lei.. If don't finish it, waste my money :/


One last Candid photo before my 4gb SD card runs out of space! CI and Bunny having lunch with me :)


After lunch, headed off to get some magnets from the craft store and also stickers cos I bought some MAC eyeshadows recently and thanks to the help of CI, SE, and Bunny, it was successfully depotted :D YAY!!!!! But in the process, SE almost burned my whole house down lol just joking, it was a small flame luckily she spotted it and blew it out but poor SE got her fingers burnt by the HOT plastic when helping me depot one of the eyeshadows.. Not to mention, got Candle Wax dripped onto her leg by accident oops >.<








My false eyelashes actually has some rainbow-silver strands attached to the black strands :)


Okay! We're here! YAY! I took this cos I really loved the typeface of the shop title :) But it sounds like Lucy Pee *no offence though*


Take a picture in front of the shop then get ready to head out to the shisha place!


This was the jeep that Bunny saw the previous day with her besties while shishaing in the vicinity and now its my turn to see it! She said that its of a unique design.. The black square in centre of the vehicle actually says TATTOO


Spot the GIANT MENTOS up there?


Down the alley.. Love the color of the sky and the surroundings..


The road reads HUMPS














Then while walking on, I spotted this door to a mirror on the wall.. *snap snap*


We're here! The place was full of mirrors.. I wonder for what purpose.. Even on the walls of the winding staircase also have.. weird..


Ta-DAh! Gorgeous View isn't it? Plus, the sun is setting..




See my lashes? Love how it reflects light, making it look so sparkly and bling bling. (i love sparkly shiny things.. I could have been a Crow in my previous life haha)




Can you spot the Singapore Flyers from here? :)


All settled and waiting for the SHISHA man to come bring us out SHISHA vase/smoke maker/machine.. I'll just call it the SHISHA vase yea? ;)












Now, lemme try some crazy spinnin of the rooftop surroundings! :D (things ppl do when they are bored :p)
























Wind blow Wooosh!


Last picture before something bad happened..


POW! The glass of water was knocked down by bunny and worse is, it engulfed my poor phone that was just beside it, like a Tsunami.. I was Really SHOCKED and was Praying hard that it could still work.. Oh god. I've been wanting to get a new phone but not like this when now I don't have enough finances to do so... Thinking of getting a Samsung omnia.. Or Iphone.. Hmmm but iphone always have so many Glitches and Things to DL.. so troublesome.. :/


(I know I sound funny here so don't have to tell me again yea? hehe)




Clean and clean my phone throughly, took out the battery etc.. Whatever I could do to salvage it.. Clean all the way until the sky was got dimmer...





My forehead's huge here due to the camera angle..just focus on my eyemakeup will ya?


And the wind starts to pick up, blow my hair all around hahaha


Finally, the SHISHA man brought the SHisha vase and set it up for us wheeee!!! IM just playing around with the pipe ahhaha


Sucking the 'smoke' in for the first time..


But blow out at one go and no I still don't feel the kick of it yet lol just laughing cos I just blew out alll the shisha smoke and bunny was laughing at me >.<


Trying again..


Fun! See the smoke???!?! So thick la!


- (TO BE CONTINUED in PART 2) -

Labels: , , , , ,

i bleed; therefore i am {01:32}








.
.
.
The Finer Things in Life
Delicious Delights | All about Beauty | Shopping Loot | Music for the Soul | Drinking Frenzy

Wish list & Desires
I Long to have These

My Toy Collection
All about Beauty | Shopping Loot | Music for the Soul | Drinking Frenzy

Wish list & Desires
I Long to have These

My Toy Collection
Gloomy Who? | Carebear Love | All the plushies I Own

How my Blog Ranking shot up
Increase Blog Traffic

Events that happened, Were You There?
FHA event / Food Hotel Asia 2008 | CTC Holidays event/performance

Here are some Mindblowing Things for the Bored
To Laugh or To Cry | IQ test | Personality Test | Online Quizzes
.
.
.


Many people spend the money they don't yet earn
Buy the things they can never afford
Because back then they could only watch from afar
And ne'er got the chance to call it their own

©Copyright 2009. Sixthbane.blogspot.com. All rights reserved.



Go back to Sixthbane Homepage

hit counters

Sinner(s) now
have sinned


Love is about giving Someone
the Power to hurt you
but Trusting them not to
When the Power of love
Overcomes the Love of power
the World will know Peace


{BlackBlackHeart - DavidUsher}


    -    Photogenic Narcissist    -
    -   Amiable Procrastinator   -
    -  Glamorous Perfectionist  -
    -  Awesome Photoshopper  -

    i think im fallin' in love with
    Pure White/Pure Black dogs!
    White Japanese Spitz, Black Miniature Spitz, White Pomeranian, Black Pomeranian, White Samoyed, Black Schipperkes, and Multi-colored Terriers!

    Blog is best viewed in:
    Internet Explorer (1280 x 768)
    Mozilla Firefox (1280 x 768)



    FREE Samples/Testers here!
    :: skincare, cosmetics, body, hair ::







    Fortune Cookie Toy





    ...xX Got something to say? Xx...







    The people who Lived
    Were always the ones
    Who never knew what it meant
    To dwell in their
    Unglamourous histories;

    So shrouded in contempt
    Of the present future
    They never remembered
    How it was back then

    And in the end,
    Their lives surmount up to
    Nothing near the happiness
    They Dreamt about. ©Sixthbane





    ...xX The Adverts go here Xx...

    Email me for more enquiries!
    ~{ sixthbane@gmail.com }~



    blogarama - the blog directory

    eDirectory.sg - Singapore Directory



    TopOfBlogs Singapore Directory
    Personal Blogs - Blog Catalog Blog Directory Add to Technorati Favorites


    Blog Flux Directory Blog Directory - Blogged
    sbne's Profile on Ping.sg Burn your blogfeeds here!

    Dummies Guide to Google Blogger Beta





    ...xX Loves Xx...

    Blood - Fangs - Vampires
    Inverted crosses - Pentagrams
    Piercings - Leather - Tattoos
    EriciaLee - CarmenSoo - Movies
    Hearts - Plushies - Hugs - Satin
    Louis Vuitton - Chanel - T & Co
    Gifts - Sparkly 'stones' - Eggs
    Chocolate - Fine dining - Alcohol
    Tomyam soup - Escargots(snail)
    Salmon sashimi - Fresh oysters
    Unnatural colored contact lenses
    Sleeping - Reading - Exotic pets


    ...xX Wishlist Xx...

    Blackberry Curve Javelin
    Eyeing this one!
    Its time to change my
    Ancient N70 phone!
    Even its firmware is
    Working at its worst :/









    When the smiles die
    The experience gives it rebirth

    Let the phoenix rise
    From its ashes
    To be alive once again

    ******

    Without histories
    Our lives surmount
    Up to nothing

    ******

    Step in my shoes
    Come realise my pain
    Share my torment
    Divide my burden

    ******

    Don't die
    Before I Do

    ******

    Don't ever demean me
    Don't you dare degrade me
    You won't like it
    When my patience runs thin
    And my wrath is incurred

    ******

    Sometimes it takes
    A lifetime of hurt
    To understand what it means
    Where all truth
    Is filled with blood-stained cries

    ******

    I am Sixthbane
    One and only
    The Bane of all mankind

    As for you
    You're nothing less than
    A sinner yourself
    No matter how hard you preach

    There's got to be
    Something inside you
    That's dying to break free

    And that is Who you are
    Not what you are pretending
    To be right now

    ******

    Seeing is deceiving
    An illusion is all there is
    So filled with lies and disdain
    Hypocrites are all that's there

    ******

    Don't step up to me
    And tell me what I am
    And what I am not

    In case you forgot
    This is my life
    Not Yours

    Should I require
    Any change of direction
    Of some kind of resolution
    You buggers will definitely
    Get to my attention

    ******

    Give me wings
    So I can take flight
    Into the farthest of skies

    So set me free
    For I have dwelled
    In this Bottomless pit
    Far too long
    All because these wings I have
    Are torn into shreds

    ******

    Life is no fairytale
    Neither is it a bed of roses
    It ain't easy to survive
    But we still got to try

    ******

    Like I said
    You won't like it
    When my patience runs thin

    I'll bring Hell to you
    Trust me

    I always deliver my vengeance
    Right on the dot

    ******

    I grew up believing
    That this world was simple
    But now I know
    It's not true at all

    ******

    .
    .
    .
    ©Sixthbane
    .
    .
    .




    ...xX Blogs of Bloggers I don't know Xx...

    I don't know them
    But I read their blogs

    Note:
    I will only add the links of Bloggers
    I dont know Only if I do like
    Reading what you Blog about
    And if your link is/is not in this list and you
    Prefer me to amend it, do let me know.


    Blogger Queen
    Beautiful Seductress
    Exclusive Socialite
    Alluring Lady
    Hot Clubber
    Sexy Photoholic
    Kewl Babe
    He luvs His ass
    Lord of Hamsters
    The Male Bitch
    He Wines & Dines
    Quixotic Joker
    Kah-Wa-II Babe
    Pretty Dog Lover
    Sexy meets Wild
    Hot Mama
    Maxim Model
    Cutie
    Stick Artist
    Dainty Model
    Oreo Promises
    Girly Diamantes
    Land of Cheese
    Chocoholic
    The Rebel
    The Manipulator


    ...xX Copyright Issues Xx...

    All Information & Images & Videos on this/related to this website is Property of Sixthbane.

    Please contact me FIRST if you are going to use/take any Information, Images, and/or Videos related to Sixthbane.blogspot.com

    Creative Commons License
    This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-No Derivative Works 3.0 Unported License.

    Site Meter

    Subscribe to
    Posts [Atom]


    <$BlogArchiveName$> /