♥ Thursday, April 30, 2009

||I shouted YOU F*CK OFF to a Dirty Old Man today! - damn well did he deserve it||


School has been great but my skills have not been taking off as well as i tot I can be.. :(

Tiring day/everyday.. Go to school almost 2hrs late these few weeks damn I gotta be more disciplined!!! Must have disappointed the teacher much.. Everytime enter class I feel so paiseh.. Not cos of the rest of the classmates staring back at me but cos I know its one of the rules to Be Punctual and yet Ive been violating this rule 98% of the time! :/ Yes, I've been early, only Twice: Start of school, and when delivering online items my classmates spreed together with me.. And then, that's it.

Gonna learn bout hairstyling too and gosh, I don't even own ANY hairstyling stuff other than my big fat giant comb.. Its the one that Da S used.. And I found an exact replica for just $2 at Daiso! OMG... To think I forked out 10bucks for that comb when I got it online and it is just so dirty now cos I dunno how to wash it and all the dust just seems to stick onto the 'bristles'.. So yea, threw that away and got myself a new one.. Why I din know how to wash away the 10bucks comb (mind you, i used this for more than half a year... UNWASHED 0_0 eeew i know...) is cos there's a hole in the base of the comb so air gets compressed out when I press onto the bristles.. Then im worried fungal growth may take place inside cos its hard to dry it completely mah..

Next is, SE was supposed to catch a movie with us, the GUGU cat movie but ended up postponing the movie meet cos her bf didn't like it.. Then while Bunny and I were eating at this fried chicken food stall, she was telling me how funny Pink was when she crossed her legs today.. She's the one with HOT PINK hair! Bunny's dying to dye that color.. And I wana dye my hair recently too! Change my whole head of color! Haha that's random >.<

I need a haircut too.. Trim a lil here and there.. And lately, Im being labeled as a Bimbo by Bunny.. Why... Oh god.. Im a BIMBO?! Never occured to me that way.. I always tot I was the smart one, when W SW SX all were talking bout it.. That W was the workaholic career woman, SW was the bimbo, and I was the Smart but tai tai kind cos I don't work and don't go out often.. Hahahah

And now the tables have turned on me...???? Bimbo now ~_~" Sometimes I just ask qns differently/do things differently/slightly funnily.. but still, its better than being labelled as an AH LIAN. Now thats totally unlike me LOL

Oh and I don't know wats wrong with me lately but I keep having my eczema acting up again! Argh... on my arms and my lip dryness is acting up too... :( I tell you, its so dry, flaky and ITCHY that I feel like SCRATCHING THE WHOLE of my lips off!!! Cos the itch + pain is unbearable!!!!

I seriously don't know wats wrong.. been to so many doctors all can give no cure cos its always recurring and cos i used to have asthma when i was very young and coupled with eczema, its one powerful combination thats embedded in me for life.. which also means, it will always act up now and then.. And, im not that stressed lately wat.. Or maybe cos I've stumbled onto some 'dirty' things? I only know since the start of sch, I've never managed to get rid of my eczema on arms and I could once, when I didnt use my comp for a few days and my arm sores healed miraculously! Maybe the real culprit s my dirty comp and dirty table? Hmm...

Okay now let's talk about TODAY. :)

So after we parted ways with SE, her bf, and Pink, we headed to eat some crispy chicken and I had this Oyster mee sua that tasted not too bad with loads of vinegar and some chili in it BUT, the oysters were Sour!!! eeewww... Then we watched Taken and after that, thats when we ran into a PERVERTIC OLD MAN!!!

We wanted to take a lift down to level 1 from level 5 but cos the lift came and was indicating that it was going up, I was eager so I dragged bunny in with me and then, TING! A old man came in, he looked in his late 40s and was wearing specs, kinda like those primary sch chinese teacher feel..

Then, he kept looking at us, and then kept smiling at bunny and silly her smile back at him -.-

After that, he said the most outrageous thing to Bunny
"Hey you look Sexy, can make Friend a not?"

He was a fucked up weirdo I tell you!!!! Then I could see bunny was frightened and I can't wait to kick the old dude's balls I tell you but I was also Scared he may hitme and worse is, if anything happen, got no witness! Haha so.. I kept looking at bunny's expression and i could see she WANTED OUT from the lift.. It went down to the 5th level again (where we were just now) and then, a bunch of girls came in.. Like, poly students and still, the dirty old man wouldn't stop SMILING and staring at BUNNY... When the girls walked in the lift, bunny was asking me to go out.. But i told her to Wait and ignore him...

At last, when the lift stopped at another level, which was the 2nd one now, I decided its time we had enough of this dirty pervert oldman's nonsense and I held bunny's arm and i made her come to my side as we walked out of the lift cos the man was just opposite of us.

Next thing that happened was, in my rage, as we were exiting the lift, I pointed to the old man and shouted fiercely and loudly to him
"YOU FUCK OFF!"

Leaving the rest of the people in the lift many '?????' in their heads hahahah cos when the man made his outrageous proposal, there were only me bunny and that dirty fucked up pervert.. So of cos after I said that, with all the fierce glory I could project out to this old man, i quickly grabbed bunny's arm and walked away. And I kept glancing back to see if he would FOLLOW us but thank goodness No..

I tell you, when Im around ah... We all keep bumping into such WEIRDOS! And the target is always Bunny.. Poor thing la! The first time was this weirdo that asked for her number at bugis area and worse is, this weirdo had targeted SE before! HOW SCARY AND FUCKED UP is that??? The SAME guy that 'harassed' SE, this time round, the target was Bunny! And luckily a big group of us were there.. So I told her to stick close to us.. And IGNORE that guy..

Fucking weird la..And now this kind of crazy pervertic old man.. I don't know why he asked her somemore she was wearing a sleeveless tank top and shorts today and helping me carry my big gucci bag only! Sexy meh??? Weird la.. Maybe he saw she 'easy to bully' thats why even DARE to say something like that. Na bei.

But I was also afraid the guy know some black magic or what or is super violent demented type cos if he even dare to say something like that to us, I bet that we ain't his only 'victims' lor.. So you all be careful of such dirty crazy perverted old man at The Cathay and at anywhere else. Better be safe and fierce to such crazy ppl than be bullied and be the victim in the end. hmpf.

Now, im gonna sleep.. SOOOOOOOOOO many photos to upload and blog about and post on fb! hahaha can't wait for this friday to come!!! its holiday!!! WHEEEEEE!!!! Then I can sleep the whole day away le!!! OMG I can't wait! :D:D:D:D

Oh and, Im gonna be buying toto soon.. See if can strike a not hahaah we'll see.

Labels: , , ,

i bleed; therefore i am {00:44}








.
.
.
The Finer Things in Life
Delicious Delights | All about Beauty | Shopping Loot | Music for the Soul | Drinking Frenzy

Wish list & Desires
I Long to have These

My Toy Collection
All about Beauty | Shopping Loot | Music for the Soul | Drinking Frenzy

Wish list & Desires
I Long to have These

My Toy Collection
Gloomy Who? | Carebear Love | All the plushies I Own

How my Blog Ranking shot up
Increase Blog Traffic

Events that happened, Were You There?
FHA event / Food Hotel Asia 2008 | CTC Holidays event/performance

Here are some Mindblowing Things for the Bored
To Laugh or To Cry | IQ test | Personality Test | Online Quizzes
.
.
.


Many people spend the money they don't yet earn
Buy the things they can never afford
Because back then they could only watch from afar
And ne'er got the chance to call it their own

©Copyright 2009. Sixthbane.blogspot.com. All rights reserved.



Go back to Sixthbane Homepage

hit counters

Sinner(s) now
have sinned


Love is about giving Someone
the Power to hurt you
but Trusting them not to
When the Power of love
Overcomes the Love of power
the World will know Peace


{BlackBlackHeart - DavidUsher}


    -    Photogenic Narcissist    -
    -   Amiable Procrastinator   -
    -  Glamorous Perfectionist  -
    -  Awesome Photoshopper  -

    i think im fallin' in love with
    Pure White/Pure Black dogs!
    White Japanese Spitz, Black Miniature Spitz, White Pomeranian, Black Pomeranian, White Samoyed, Black Schipperkes, and Multi-colored Terriers!

    Blog is best viewed in:
    Internet Explorer (1280 x 768)
    Mozilla Firefox (1280 x 768)



    FREE Samples/Testers here!
    :: skincare, cosmetics, body, hair ::







    Fortune Cookie Toy





    ...xX Got something to say? Xx...







    The people who Lived
    Were always the ones
    Who never knew what it meant
    To dwell in their
    Unglamourous histories;

    So shrouded in contempt
    Of the present future
    They never remembered
    How it was back then

    And in the end,
    Their lives surmount up to
    Nothing near the happiness
    They Dreamt about. ©Sixthbane





    ...xX The Adverts go here Xx...

    Email me for more enquiries!
    ~{ sixthbane@gmail.com }~



    blogarama - the blog directory

    eDirectory.sg - Singapore Directory



    TopOfBlogs Singapore Directory
    Personal Blogs - Blog Catalog Blog Directory Add to Technorati Favorites


    Blog Flux Directory Blog Directory - Blogged
    sbne's Profile on Ping.sg Burn your blogfeeds here!

    Dummies Guide to Google Blogger Beta





    ...xX Loves Xx...

    Blood - Fangs - Vampires
    Inverted crosses - Pentagrams
    Piercings - Leather - Tattoos
    EriciaLee - CarmenSoo - Movies
    Hearts - Plushies - Hugs - Satin
    Louis Vuitton - Chanel - T & Co
    Gifts - Sparkly 'stones' - Eggs
    Chocolate - Fine dining - Alcohol
    Tomyam soup - Escargots(snail)
    Salmon sashimi - Fresh oysters
    Unnatural colored contact lenses
    Sleeping - Reading - Exotic pets


    ...xX Wishlist Xx...

    Blackberry Curve Javelin
    Eyeing this one!
    Its time to change my
    Ancient N70 phone!
    Even its firmware is
    Working at its worst :/









    When the smiles die
    The experience gives it rebirth

    Let the phoenix rise
    From its ashes
    To be alive once again

    ******

    Without histories
    Our lives surmount
    Up to nothing

    ******

    Step in my shoes
    Come realise my pain
    Share my torment
    Divide my burden

    ******

    Don't die
    Before I Do

    ******

    Don't ever demean me
    Don't you dare degrade me
    You won't like it
    When my patience runs thin
    And my wrath is incurred

    ******

    Sometimes it takes
    A lifetime of hurt
    To understand what it means
    Where all truth
    Is filled with blood-stained cries

    ******

    I am Sixthbane
    One and only
    The Bane of all mankind

    As for you
    You're nothing less than
    A sinner yourself
    No matter how hard you preach

    There's got to be
    Something inside you
    That's dying to break free

    And that is Who you are
    Not what you are pretending
    To be right now

    ******

    Seeing is deceiving
    An illusion is all there is
    So filled with lies and disdain
    Hypocrites are all that's there

    ******

    Don't step up to me
    And tell me what I am
    And what I am not

    In case you forgot
    This is my life
    Not Yours

    Should I require
    Any change of direction
    Of some kind of resolution
    You buggers will definitely
    Get to my attention

    ******

    Give me wings
    So I can take flight
    Into the farthest of skies

    So set me free
    For I have dwelled
    In this Bottomless pit
    Far too long
    All because these wings I have
    Are torn into shreds

    ******

    Life is no fairytale
    Neither is it a bed of roses
    It ain't easy to survive
    But we still got to try

    ******

    Like I said
    You won't like it
    When my patience runs thin

    I'll bring Hell to you
    Trust me

    I always deliver my vengeance
    Right on the dot

    ******

    I grew up believing
    That this world was simple
    But now I know
    It's not true at all

    ******

    .
    .
    .
    ©Sixthbane
    .
    .
    .




    ...xX Blogs of Bloggers I don't know Xx...

    I don't know them
    But I read their blogs

    Note:
    I will only add the links of Bloggers
    I dont know Only if I do like
    Reading what you Blog about
    And if your link is/is not in this list and you
    Prefer me to amend it, do let me know.


    Blogger Queen
    Beautiful Seductress
    Exclusive Socialite
    Alluring Lady
    Hot Clubber
    Sexy Photoholic
    Kewl Babe
    He luvs His ass
    Lord of Hamsters
    The Male Bitch
    He Wines & Dines
    Quixotic Joker
    Kah-Wa-II Babe
    Pretty Dog Lover
    Sexy meets Wild
    Hot Mama
    Maxim Model
    Cutie
    Stick Artist
    Dainty Model
    Oreo Promises
    Girly Diamantes
    Land of Cheese
    Chocoholic
    The Rebel
    The Manipulator


    ...xX Copyright Issues Xx...

    All Information & Images & Videos on this/related to this website is Property of Sixthbane.

    Please contact me FIRST if you are going to use/take any Information, Images, and/or Videos related to Sixthbane.blogspot.com

    Creative Commons License
    This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-No Derivative Works 3.0 Unported License.

    Site Meter

    Subscribe to
    Posts [Atom]


    <$BlogArchiveName$> /