♥ Thursday, October 02, 2008

||This is crazy! I won the Lottery!!!||


20/09/08
*pictures galore!!!*

I woke up early but felt so sleepy, I went back to take a "short" nap and bang! I overslept.. -.-"

SO I quickly just rushed whatever "chin chai" (anything) clothes I could and rushed into the bathroom. Heng I washed my hair in the morning before I slept (and im talking about 5am baths and time i sleep) and so I wanted to clip my hair up to avoid getting it wet (running out of time so had to hurry shower) and WHOOSH!



My bloody hair clip FLEW from my hand! See what happened was, I placed it by the sink then I grabbed it quickly and who knows! It just slipped from my hand and dropped right smack INTO THE TOILET BOWL!!! ARGHHH!!! That was supposed to keep my hair dry while I showered!!! :(



See? So pissed off!!! Damn. I didn't have much time le so I just left it in the toilet bowl and just tied my hair up using my rubberband and shower quickly.


Did my makeup quickly too and well, I was surprised why this time round they didn't bug me with phonecalls and smses. The last time I heard from them was that some of them had arrived at the meeting place. So hokay! I then finished my makeup and packed the necessities plus 88 palette and oil control powder to show them later.. Then who knows, I called them. I was heading to take bus to nearest mrt and WTH? They told me they were at the Cafe already. Fuck.

And it was so easy of them to say just take cab there. Mind you, it was like peak hour liao, and late. Cabs are easy to grab but hey, I don't open a bank, where got so rich to take cabs anyhow now? At least that was what I was thinking when SW said so easily, "like a breeze" for me to just take a cab down to meet them. :/

Pissed. Flagged for cabs. And the dumb thing I realised is to, NEVER EVER wait for the cab that you flag to come. Cos bloody hell, this cab, was on the opposite lane of me and I flagged. So cool, he had to make u-turn at traffic light to reach me. I waited for that taxi driver. And oh my god, 2 cabs were available and I ACTUALLY let them pass me! Cos since the taxi driver I flagged earlier on, is making an effort to pick me up, so its only right I don't flag others right?!

WRONG. Very very wrong. By the time that taxi driver came, I sat in it. I told him to go to the new downtown east mall. (The newly opened one) and he have no idea wat I was talking about. He only knew of the Inside downtown east taxi stand and not the taxi stand that's directly at the new downtown east mall. GREAT! So i was so angry I stomped out and I tried flagging for another and boy they are Idiots. Don't know wat that place was. Finally, a third cab came and by then, I had been waiting by the road side under the slight drizzle of rain without an umbrella! I quickly asked the uncle and THANK GOODNESS this one knew what I was talking about!

So okay, he brought me there and I thought the 'bad clouds were cleared' and I was wrong. I called them up and they said I was at the wrong entrance. *grrr* Nobody wanted to walk out to bring me too. How mighty fine was that? Nvm about that. I walked around, I looked at the map and I asked the people there and finally, I see something I recognize (the bright ferris wheel) and I went all the way up and yay, I finally saw them. And what were they doing? Chowing down before me but its okay. My bad too since I was late but nobody told me they were Going Ahead first with meeting directly at the place, Without Me. Whatever.

I settled down and chatted with them :) Felt better. Showed them my stuffs and asked them about degree stuffs and wow, I really learnt a lot:)


Time for me to snap snap snap! We were waiting for the 'games' to arrive..


*hahaha*

Yea, you get the idea :P Snapped her using outburst mode on my camera and so cute la!

Haha she was chirpy :)

Finally, the Games arrived! We played this really lousy card game that felt really boring for me but crazy for SX and W and SW! They were like crazy over the 'ding', ringer thing..(you press it at reception desks, to call for assistance, ya, that ringer thing)

So next, we decided to go for.. This!


Going crazy over this game hehe Exploring the cards and what's it supposed to do :p
*click to enlarge picture*


And now, FUNNY animated shots for you to enjoy!!! (They are gonna kill me for this lol)










SW helped me to take this haha.. Ya la ya la I know the laugh halfway picture is funny.. Laugh with eyes closed.. Okay I get it peeps :p (oh and i just realised my hands seem really bony here 0_0)


Alright after a while, we got bored of that game. Its a guessing game actually where you get a card, you're supposed to act it out and for the people to guess before the time runs out!

Changed game to.. HIPPIES GAME! Okay, we look like hippies here.. Why? You'll see what the blue headbands are for... :p

Yea!!! We're Hippies! We smoke Pot! YEEAAAA!!!

Okay then the game presenter was putting cards onto our headbands.. See they two, want to laugh don't want to laugh like that :p

Kua Kua Kua!!! Now they deciding what picture cards suit SW hahaha!

Doesn't this brighten up your day too? :D

Hippies' Mug Shots!

She's a New York Pig!

She's Hercules! Handsome not?

This one's a Cheesecake Mouse!

And she's a Banana!

Finally, if the picture fits, he's a Hotdog!

And well, don't have my Hippie Mug Shot here unfortunately cos the picture cards put on top of our heads, we have to guess it by asking qns so of course if I take my own picture then, it would be unfair to the other players :( Oh and then after one round of guessing, we changed cards! Haha But if you'd like to know, I was a Sandwich. 0_0

She is a Chicken. And He is a Duck. Altogether now, they make the
Perfect Duck & Chicken couple :)

Okay! We are so done with the games and FAMISHED!!! Took off the headbands and we're headed off to steamboat! :D

It was pretty packed and yay! We secured a table!! Okay and the floor was VERY dirty! Our table, had leftover corn and chicken bone.. And when I looked at the table across, oh my god. They practically THREW all their used TISSUE PAPERS on the floor! So unhygienic... :/

The steamboat was pretty good but what freaked me out was they started sharing about their ghost experiences!! Omg.. Freaked me out really bad. When I got home, I was so scared that I slept with my light on...and clutched my amulet to sleep... :/ (I knew I should have gone home when they started getting more intense over the ghost stories..argh..)

I've got a feisty imagine, that I would have to admit. That's also one of the reason why im staying off Extreme Horror Movies. But well, if there's one horror movie I can accept, it'd have to be about Vampires :) I ain't no freaked out by that! *smiles*

**************************************

I finally opened bunny's bird's nest that she gave me. You can read about that entry here.

So I opened it some time ago but only managed to post the pics up now :p Im one tardy person! wahaha





And yes! They do taste really good!!! It looks like saliva but its not too bad! Think without the rock sugar, it will really taste like you're swallowing thick gooey saliva (ive got a huge imagination) hahaha

p.s. I want more of it!!! :D *hint hint*

******************************************

Was digging through my folders and realised I haven't posted this out so yea, old pictures!













And that's all folks! Next update would be pretty image heavy.. Was out with bunny and omg, we took pictures that totally filled up my 2GB memory card! Gosh! Ya so that would take quite a while.. :)

i bleed; therefore i am {02:20}








.
.
.
The Finer Things in Life
Delicious Delights | All about Beauty | Shopping Loot | Music for the Soul | Drinking Frenzy

Wish list & Desires
I Long to have These

My Toy Collection
All about Beauty | Shopping Loot | Music for the Soul | Drinking Frenzy

Wish list & Desires
I Long to have These

My Toy Collection
Gloomy Who? | Carebear Love | All the plushies I Own

How my Blog Ranking shot up
Increase Blog Traffic

Events that happened, Were You There?
FHA event / Food Hotel Asia 2008 | CTC Holidays event/performance

Here are some Mindblowing Things for the Bored
To Laugh or To Cry | IQ test | Personality Test | Online Quizzes
.
.
.


Many people spend the money they don't yet earn
Buy the things they can never afford
Because back then they could only watch from afar
And ne'er got the chance to call it their own

©Copyright 2009. Sixthbane.blogspot.com. All rights reserved.



Go back to Sixthbane Homepage

hit counters

Sinner(s) now
have sinned


Love is about giving Someone
the Power to hurt you
but Trusting them not to
When the Power of love
Overcomes the Love of power
the World will know Peace


{BlackBlackHeart - DavidUsher}


    -    Photogenic Narcissist    -
    -   Amiable Procrastinator   -
    -  Glamorous Perfectionist  -
    -  Awesome Photoshopper  -

    i think im fallin' in love with
    Pure White/Pure Black dogs!
    White Japanese Spitz, Black Miniature Spitz, White Pomeranian, Black Pomeranian, White Samoyed, Black Schipperkes, and Multi-colored Terriers!

    Blog is best viewed in:
    Internet Explorer (1280 x 768)
    Mozilla Firefox (1280 x 768)



    FREE Samples/Testers here!
    :: skincare, cosmetics, body, hair ::







    Fortune Cookie Toy





    ...xX Got something to say? Xx...







    The people who Lived
    Were always the ones
    Who never knew what it meant
    To dwell in their
    Unglamourous histories;

    So shrouded in contempt
    Of the present future
    They never remembered
    How it was back then

    And in the end,
    Their lives surmount up to
    Nothing near the happiness
    They Dreamt about. ©Sixthbane





    ...xX The Adverts go here Xx...

    Email me for more enquiries!
    ~{ sixthbane@gmail.com }~



    blogarama - the blog directory

    eDirectory.sg - Singapore Directory



    TopOfBlogs Singapore Directory
    Personal Blogs - Blog Catalog Blog Directory Add to Technorati Favorites


    Blog Flux Directory Blog Directory - Blogged
    sbne's Profile on Ping.sg Burn your blogfeeds here!

    Dummies Guide to Google Blogger Beta





    ...xX Loves Xx...

    Blood - Fangs - Vampires
    Inverted crosses - Pentagrams
    Piercings - Leather - Tattoos
    EriciaLee - CarmenSoo - Movies
    Hearts - Plushies - Hugs - Satin
    Louis Vuitton - Chanel - T & Co
    Gifts - Sparkly 'stones' - Eggs
    Chocolate - Fine dining - Alcohol
    Tomyam soup - Escargots(snail)
    Salmon sashimi - Fresh oysters
    Unnatural colored contact lenses
    Sleeping - Reading - Exotic pets


    ...xX Wishlist Xx...

    Blackberry Curve Javelin
    Eyeing this one!
    Its time to change my
    Ancient N70 phone!
    Even its firmware is
    Working at its worst :/









    When the smiles die
    The experience gives it rebirth

    Let the phoenix rise
    From its ashes
    To be alive once again

    ******

    Without histories
    Our lives surmount
    Up to nothing

    ******

    Step in my shoes
    Come realise my pain
    Share my torment
    Divide my burden

    ******

    Don't die
    Before I Do

    ******

    Don't ever demean me
    Don't you dare degrade me
    You won't like it
    When my patience runs thin
    And my wrath is incurred

    ******

    Sometimes it takes
    A lifetime of hurt
    To understand what it means
    Where all truth
    Is filled with blood-stained cries

    ******

    I am Sixthbane
    One and only
    The Bane of all mankind

    As for you
    You're nothing less than
    A sinner yourself
    No matter how hard you preach

    There's got to be
    Something inside you
    That's dying to break free

    And that is Who you are
    Not what you are pretending
    To be right now

    ******

    Seeing is deceiving
    An illusion is all there is
    So filled with lies and disdain
    Hypocrites are all that's there

    ******

    Don't step up to me
    And tell me what I am
    And what I am not

    In case you forgot
    This is my life
    Not Yours

    Should I require
    Any change of direction
    Of some kind of resolution
    You buggers will definitely
    Get to my attention

    ******

    Give me wings
    So I can take flight
    Into the farthest of skies

    So set me free
    For I have dwelled
    In this Bottomless pit
    Far too long
    All because these wings I have
    Are torn into shreds

    ******

    Life is no fairytale
    Neither is it a bed of roses
    It ain't easy to survive
    But we still got to try

    ******

    Like I said
    You won't like it
    When my patience runs thin

    I'll bring Hell to you
    Trust me

    I always deliver my vengeance
    Right on the dot

    ******

    I grew up believing
    That this world was simple
    But now I know
    It's not true at all

    ******

    .
    .
    .
    ©Sixthbane
    .
    .
    .




    ...xX Blogs of Bloggers I don't know Xx...

    I don't know them
    But I read their blogs

    Note:
    I will only add the links of Bloggers
    I dont know Only if I do like
    Reading what you Blog about
    And if your link is/is not in this list and you
    Prefer me to amend it, do let me know.


    Blogger Queen
    Beautiful Seductress
    Exclusive Socialite
    Alluring Lady
    Hot Clubber
    Sexy Photoholic
    Kewl Babe
    He luvs His ass
    Lord of Hamsters
    The Male Bitch
    He Wines & Dines
    Quixotic Joker
    Kah-Wa-II Babe
    Pretty Dog Lover
    Sexy meets Wild
    Hot Mama
    Maxim Model
    Cutie
    Stick Artist
    Dainty Model
    Oreo Promises
    Girly Diamantes
    Land of Cheese
    Chocoholic
    The Rebel
    The Manipulator


    ...xX Copyright Issues Xx...

    All Information & Images & Videos on this/related to this website is Property of Sixthbane.

    Please contact me FIRST if you are going to use/take any Information, Images, and/or Videos related to Sixthbane.blogspot.com

    Creative Commons License
    This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-No Derivative Works 3.0 Unported License.

    Site Meter

    Subscribe to
    Posts [Atom]


    <$BlogArchiveName$> /