♥ Wednesday, October 15, 2008

||I buy Pink, wear Pink, sleep in Pink, and camwhore, IN PINK!!!||


People, get ready to put on your shades! Hot pink is in! So bright anyone can spot me from a distance ;)

Shall add in MORE words later.

-//UPDATED//-

Job interview interviews later in 7 hrs! :)

Better get to sleep right now, goodnight all!

p.s. Click CONTINUE READING to view the rest of THIS entry!


Wed 08/10/08

Today, I wasn't late. :p At least, not an hour late but maybe 5min late? Oh and I was Surprised by Bunny. She bought me a Baby Gloomy bear plushie, out of the blue! Gosh. Was Very Shocked. Cos it wasn't my birthday or christmas soo... Was just very surprised that she bought it for me. :)

Went to Takashimaya just to collect my jojoba oil from someone then because Bunny was still suffering from flu, she has not been eating 'real' foods for a while now and suggested Fish & Co. So okay, I had no idea where have fish & co. so I called Bleeding Beauty for help. And woah she's down with flu too omg everyone's falling so sick! :/ And I asked her where else have fish & co. and she told me.


At that moment it was raining heavily :( So we decided to call for a cab to the east side, just for Fish & co. Great! So we're waiting for the cab to come..


Cool! A space wagon cab came! Just for the 2 of us! Omg so happy! I "hopped" in and woo it was so comfy and spacious~!


The journey was so long... So camwhoring was what we did. But bunny got tired of it soon after a while and I camwhore when Im either Very Happy, or when Im Very Bored (nothing to do). In this case, I was very bored.. Nothing to do on the cab.. Felt like sleeping but cannot fall asleep like that..












I like how the colors turned out :)


Dunno who the f*ck she was messaging. Since the time I met her until now, she still smsing away. Wth..


Finally, Fish & Co.!!! Love their displays and colored bottles!




It was very surprising that at 4pm+, there were NO customers around! We were the only customers there!


The drinks came first followed by pots of tartar sauce and garlic chilli!


This big pot of garlic chilli contains 2 small cups of garlic chilli and its still not filled to the brim! Argh. They were so stingy with the chilli lor.. Had to keep asking for more more MORE garlic chilli...


If you see that in one of the pots, its dark red in color. The dumb trainee waiter gave me 1 big pot of non garlic chilli when I SPECIFICALLY pointed to my garlic chilli pot while asking him for SOME MORE. Dumb. I only eat Garlic Chilli at Fish & Co.!!!!


Very eager and famished! I wan my new york fish and chips nowww....




I have no idea why she took this. Lol Maybe it says, "Help, Im behind Bars, Somebody Save me!" :p




Im so hungry I could eat my necklace!


Not! Lol


Having some more fun with the camera!!




Giggle giggle *Choke*




Finally! Its here~




I know my fish is gross cos its smeared all over with garlic chilli but it beats dipping pieces of my fish into the chilli pot like an idiot and ending up with nothing left on my fork cos the fish starts to break off in the chilli pot :/ Saves me the trouble this way by emtying the whole pot of chilli onto my food :P


We are full now and decided to window shop a bit and then watch a movie. And again, we took a cab to somewhere else for the movie.. And it turns out, there was a Fish & Co. in that place too.. So stupid of us! We should have gone to the movie place that has Fish & Co.. :/


Okay the movie ended and..Let's drink some bubbling wine! I pose with the bottle first. :p


Okay, now its her turn!


And back to me again! This shot is so much better :p


The famous mirror-in-toilet shot.


Now I present to you, the gift Bunny gave me!


Shopping loot!


So happy!!! Baby gloomy bear!



Perfect with my Pink Meiji Chocolate pouch :)



And not to forget...

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Its gonna be One big happy family!


Don't they look so adorable together? :D

Labels: , , , , , , , , ,

i bleed; therefore i am {02:27}








.
.
.
The Finer Things in Life
Delicious Delights | All about Beauty | Shopping Loot | Music for the Soul | Drinking Frenzy

Wish list & Desires
I Long to have These

My Toy Collection
All about Beauty | Shopping Loot | Music for the Soul | Drinking Frenzy

Wish list & Desires
I Long to have These

My Toy Collection
Gloomy Who? | Carebear Love | All the plushies I Own

How my Blog Ranking shot up
Increase Blog Traffic

Events that happened, Were You There?
FHA event / Food Hotel Asia 2008 | CTC Holidays event/performance

Here are some Mindblowing Things for the Bored
To Laugh or To Cry | IQ test | Personality Test | Online Quizzes
.
.
.


Many people spend the money they don't yet earn
Buy the things they can never afford
Because back then they could only watch from afar
And ne'er got the chance to call it their own

©Copyright 2009. Sixthbane.blogspot.com. All rights reserved.



Go back to Sixthbane Homepage

hit counters

Sinner(s) now
have sinned


Love is about giving Someone
the Power to hurt you
but Trusting them not to
When the Power of love
Overcomes the Love of power
the World will know Peace


{BlackBlackHeart - DavidUsher}


    -    Photogenic Narcissist    -
    -   Amiable Procrastinator   -
    -  Glamorous Perfectionist  -
    -  Awesome Photoshopper  -

    i think im fallin' in love with
    Pure White/Pure Black dogs!
    White Japanese Spitz, Black Miniature Spitz, White Pomeranian, Black Pomeranian, White Samoyed, Black Schipperkes, and Multi-colored Terriers!

    Blog is best viewed in:
    Internet Explorer (1280 x 768)
    Mozilla Firefox (1280 x 768)



    FREE Samples/Testers here!
    :: skincare, cosmetics, body, hair ::







    Fortune Cookie Toy





    ...xX Got something to say? Xx...







    The people who Lived
    Were always the ones
    Who never knew what it meant
    To dwell in their
    Unglamourous histories;

    So shrouded in contempt
    Of the present future
    They never remembered
    How it was back then

    And in the end,
    Their lives surmount up to
    Nothing near the happiness
    They Dreamt about. ©Sixthbane





    ...xX The Adverts go here Xx...

    Email me for more enquiries!
    ~{ sixthbane@gmail.com }~



    blogarama - the blog directory

    eDirectory.sg - Singapore Directory



    TopOfBlogs Singapore Directory
    Personal Blogs - Blog Catalog Blog Directory Add to Technorati Favorites


    Blog Flux Directory Blog Directory - Blogged
    sbne's Profile on Ping.sg Burn your blogfeeds here!

    Dummies Guide to Google Blogger Beta





    ...xX Loves Xx...

    Blood - Fangs - Vampires
    Inverted crosses - Pentagrams
    Piercings - Leather - Tattoos
    EriciaLee - CarmenSoo - Movies
    Hearts - Plushies - Hugs - Satin
    Louis Vuitton - Chanel - T & Co
    Gifts - Sparkly 'stones' - Eggs
    Chocolate - Fine dining - Alcohol
    Tomyam soup - Escargots(snail)
    Salmon sashimi - Fresh oysters
    Unnatural colored contact lenses
    Sleeping - Reading - Exotic pets


    ...xX Wishlist Xx...

    Blackberry Curve Javelin
    Eyeing this one!
    Its time to change my
    Ancient N70 phone!
    Even its firmware is
    Working at its worst :/









    When the smiles die
    The experience gives it rebirth

    Let the phoenix rise
    From its ashes
    To be alive once again

    ******

    Without histories
    Our lives surmount
    Up to nothing

    ******

    Step in my shoes
    Come realise my pain
    Share my torment
    Divide my burden

    ******

    Don't die
    Before I Do

    ******

    Don't ever demean me
    Don't you dare degrade me
    You won't like it
    When my patience runs thin
    And my wrath is incurred

    ******

    Sometimes it takes
    A lifetime of hurt
    To understand what it means
    Where all truth
    Is filled with blood-stained cries

    ******

    I am Sixthbane
    One and only
    The Bane of all mankind

    As for you
    You're nothing less than
    A sinner yourself
    No matter how hard you preach

    There's got to be
    Something inside you
    That's dying to break free

    And that is Who you are
    Not what you are pretending
    To be right now

    ******

    Seeing is deceiving
    An illusion is all there is
    So filled with lies and disdain
    Hypocrites are all that's there

    ******

    Don't step up to me
    And tell me what I am
    And what I am not

    In case you forgot
    This is my life
    Not Yours

    Should I require
    Any change of direction
    Of some kind of resolution
    You buggers will definitely
    Get to my attention

    ******

    Give me wings
    So I can take flight
    Into the farthest of skies

    So set me free
    For I have dwelled
    In this Bottomless pit
    Far too long
    All because these wings I have
    Are torn into shreds

    ******

    Life is no fairytale
    Neither is it a bed of roses
    It ain't easy to survive
    But we still got to try

    ******

    Like I said
    You won't like it
    When my patience runs thin

    I'll bring Hell to you
    Trust me

    I always deliver my vengeance
    Right on the dot

    ******

    I grew up believing
    That this world was simple
    But now I know
    It's not true at all

    ******

    .
    .
    .
    ©Sixthbane
    .
    .
    .




    ...xX Blogs of Bloggers I don't know Xx...

    I don't know them
    But I read their blogs

    Note:
    I will only add the links of Bloggers
    I dont know Only if I do like
    Reading what you Blog about
    And if your link is/is not in this list and you
    Prefer me to amend it, do let me know.


    Blogger Queen
    Beautiful Seductress
    Exclusive Socialite
    Alluring Lady
    Hot Clubber
    Sexy Photoholic
    Kewl Babe
    He luvs His ass
    Lord of Hamsters
    The Male Bitch
    He Wines & Dines
    Quixotic Joker
    Kah-Wa-II Babe
    Pretty Dog Lover
    Sexy meets Wild
    Hot Mama
    Maxim Model
    Cutie
    Stick Artist
    Dainty Model
    Oreo Promises
    Girly Diamantes
    Land of Cheese
    Chocoholic
    The Rebel
    The Manipulator


    ...xX Copyright Issues Xx...

    All Information & Images & Videos on this/related to this website is Property of Sixthbane.

    Please contact me FIRST if you are going to use/take any Information, Images, and/or Videos related to Sixthbane.blogspot.com

    Creative Commons License
    This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-No Derivative Works 3.0 Unported License.

    Site Meter

    Subscribe to
    Posts [Atom]


    <$BlogArchiveName$> /