♥ Wednesday, May 07, 2008




Today still, I can't forget the item. Hence, Im going to decide really soon when Im going to drop by to buy it from the boutique.. Or, get it as my bday gift..hmmm....

Im feeling much better. Talked to sharon on msn yesterday and she kept emphasizing to me that more sleep is better. Helps prevent suicide on the mind. :P thanks for the tip and yep, I did have 1 hr more of sleep and Im still feeling sore and down but not so intense as yesterday....

To start of, SW was coming back to singapore. And bleeding beauty mentioned before that there weren't anymore Absolut Disco! :( sobs.. SW double confirmed it for me and the SA told her that the limited edition line stopped during the first 2 months of launching it in sg. Fuck.. Which means that by march this yr, all these bottles were COMPLETELY SOLD OFF!

If you want me to compare receiving a branded bag for SGD4k, against receiving an Absolut Disco of maybe SGD100.00, I tell you, I CAN FORGO the 4k bag as my bday gift, for this Simple Absolut Disco! When I set my eyes on something, no matter what it is, I will go to extreme lengths and decisions to get it! Yes, I am that crazy when I really really want something!

Here's what the Limited Edition 2008 Absolut Disco is!!











Now, why did the DFS in orchard lie...and even assured that it could be ordered and shipped to the airport, so the next time the tourists come visit SG again, they can have it.. SIGH!

Therefore, if ANYONE, friends, can get it for me for my bday gift, let me know??!?!?! I tell you, I will be the HAPPIEST girl on the entire world, jumping for joy like a mad chipmunk :) And eh, if can, of course I would love an UNOPENED bottle but if really cannot achieve that, then I don't mind even if its empty without vodka! I just am CRAZY over this bottle............ (and i wonder if it can be bought online..? hmmmm~)

I got a call from SW, asking if she could me me straight, like 11pm at night, to hand me my BIG ORDER~ I said okay so I waited at the groundfloor for her to arrive and well, there were 2 sweet looking cats that walkd towards me, out of CURIOUSITY i guess haha



Wait wait wait and... there she was! I happily lifted the HEAVY load from her and I passed her the money. She made 40% profit from me, on top of the total costs of the item ;) I told ya i'd go to lengths to get what I want and, this wasn't made available all of SG, but only in the Airport!! Grrr~ And well, $$$ makes the world go round *hint hint* so GET ME AN ABSOLUT DISCO PLSss~

Took them home, and counted my stock :D:D:D haa Voila!


Ooo, an Empty space, it looks pretty empty right, so, lets fill it up!


With ONE Absolut Pear bottle..but its still plain so...


Add another bottle in the picture and now there's TWO!


Two's just fine but THREE's ecstatic!


And FOUR is a Winner!!! woohoo!!


Im so very happy that I received them! Thanks SW for delivering to me though you had just alighted! And thanks bleeding beauty for helping me look for them even when you were unwell..

Well, I love it when I mix it with green tea. It just Tastes DIVINE. Like im in Heaven! :D Which is what I am gonna do once I post this entry. And yep, all these 4 bottles are for Me:):) I just hope I don't polish them off so fast! :p

YOU MUST TRY IT!
The flavour is unbeatable!

Labels: , , , ,

i bleed; therefore i am {01:33}








.
.
.
The Finer Things in Life
Delicious Delights | All about Beauty | Shopping Loot | Music for the Soul | Drinking Frenzy

Wish list & Desires
I Long to have These

My Toy Collection
All about Beauty | Shopping Loot | Music for the Soul | Drinking Frenzy

Wish list & Desires
I Long to have These

My Toy Collection
Gloomy Who? | Carebear Love | All the plushies I Own

How my Blog Ranking shot up
Increase Blog Traffic

Events that happened, Were You There?
FHA event / Food Hotel Asia 2008 | CTC Holidays event/performance

Here are some Mindblowing Things for the Bored
To Laugh or To Cry | IQ test | Personality Test | Online Quizzes
.
.
.


Many people spend the money they don't yet earn
Buy the things they can never afford
Because back then they could only watch from afar
And ne'er got the chance to call it their own

©Copyright 2009. Sixthbane.blogspot.com. All rights reserved.



Go back to Sixthbane Homepage

hit counters

Sinner(s) now
have sinned


Love is about giving Someone
the Power to hurt you
but Trusting them not to
When the Power of love
Overcomes the Love of power
the World will know Peace


{BlackBlackHeart - DavidUsher}


    -    Photogenic Narcissist    -
    -   Amiable Procrastinator   -
    -  Glamorous Perfectionist  -
    -  Awesome Photoshopper  -

    i think im fallin' in love with
    Pure White/Pure Black dogs!
    White Japanese Spitz, Black Miniature Spitz, White Pomeranian, Black Pomeranian, White Samoyed, Black Schipperkes, and Multi-colored Terriers!

    Blog is best viewed in:
    Internet Explorer (1280 x 768)
    Mozilla Firefox (1280 x 768)



    FREE Samples/Testers here!
    :: skincare, cosmetics, body, hair ::







    Fortune Cookie Toy





    ...xX Got something to say? Xx...







    The people who Lived
    Were always the ones
    Who never knew what it meant
    To dwell in their
    Unglamourous histories;

    So shrouded in contempt
    Of the present future
    They never remembered
    How it was back then

    And in the end,
    Their lives surmount up to
    Nothing near the happiness
    They Dreamt about. ©Sixthbane





    ...xX The Adverts go here Xx...

    Email me for more enquiries!
    ~{ sixthbane@gmail.com }~



    blogarama - the blog directory

    eDirectory.sg - Singapore Directory



    TopOfBlogs Singapore Directory
    Personal Blogs - Blog Catalog Blog Directory Add to Technorati Favorites


    Blog Flux Directory Blog Directory - Blogged
    sbne's Profile on Ping.sg Burn your blogfeeds here!

    Dummies Guide to Google Blogger Beta





    ...xX Loves Xx...

    Blood - Fangs - Vampires
    Inverted crosses - Pentagrams
    Piercings - Leather - Tattoos
    EriciaLee - CarmenSoo - Movies
    Hearts - Plushies - Hugs - Satin
    Louis Vuitton - Chanel - T & Co
    Gifts - Sparkly 'stones' - Eggs
    Chocolate - Fine dining - Alcohol
    Tomyam soup - Escargots(snail)
    Salmon sashimi - Fresh oysters
    Unnatural colored contact lenses
    Sleeping - Reading - Exotic pets


    ...xX Wishlist Xx...

    Blackberry Curve Javelin
    Eyeing this one!
    Its time to change my
    Ancient N70 phone!
    Even its firmware is
    Working at its worst :/









    When the smiles die
    The experience gives it rebirth

    Let the phoenix rise
    From its ashes
    To be alive once again

    ******

    Without histories
    Our lives surmount
    Up to nothing

    ******

    Step in my shoes
    Come realise my pain
    Share my torment
    Divide my burden

    ******

    Don't die
    Before I Do

    ******

    Don't ever demean me
    Don't you dare degrade me
    You won't like it
    When my patience runs thin
    And my wrath is incurred

    ******

    Sometimes it takes
    A lifetime of hurt
    To understand what it means
    Where all truth
    Is filled with blood-stained cries

    ******

    I am Sixthbane
    One and only
    The Bane of all mankind

    As for you
    You're nothing less than
    A sinner yourself
    No matter how hard you preach

    There's got to be
    Something inside you
    That's dying to break free

    And that is Who you are
    Not what you are pretending
    To be right now

    ******

    Seeing is deceiving
    An illusion is all there is
    So filled with lies and disdain
    Hypocrites are all that's there

    ******

    Don't step up to me
    And tell me what I am
    And what I am not

    In case you forgot
    This is my life
    Not Yours

    Should I require
    Any change of direction
    Of some kind of resolution
    You buggers will definitely
    Get to my attention

    ******

    Give me wings
    So I can take flight
    Into the farthest of skies

    So set me free
    For I have dwelled
    In this Bottomless pit
    Far too long
    All because these wings I have
    Are torn into shreds

    ******

    Life is no fairytale
    Neither is it a bed of roses
    It ain't easy to survive
    But we still got to try

    ******

    Like I said
    You won't like it
    When my patience runs thin

    I'll bring Hell to you
    Trust me

    I always deliver my vengeance
    Right on the dot

    ******

    I grew up believing
    That this world was simple
    But now I know
    It's not true at all

    ******

    .
    .
    .
    ©Sixthbane
    .
    .
    .




    ...xX Blogs of Bloggers I don't know Xx...

    I don't know them
    But I read their blogs

    Note:
    I will only add the links of Bloggers
    I dont know Only if I do like
    Reading what you Blog about
    And if your link is/is not in this list and you
    Prefer me to amend it, do let me know.


    Blogger Queen
    Beautiful Seductress
    Exclusive Socialite
    Alluring Lady
    Hot Clubber
    Sexy Photoholic
    Kewl Babe
    He luvs His ass
    Lord of Hamsters
    The Male Bitch
    He Wines & Dines
    Quixotic Joker
    Kah-Wa-II Babe
    Pretty Dog Lover
    Sexy meets Wild
    Hot Mama
    Maxim Model
    Cutie
    Stick Artist
    Dainty Model
    Oreo Promises
    Girly Diamantes
    Land of Cheese
    Chocoholic
    The Rebel
    The Manipulator


    ...xX Copyright Issues Xx...

    All Information & Images & Videos on this/related to this website is Property of Sixthbane.

    Please contact me FIRST if you are going to use/take any Information, Images, and/or Videos related to Sixthbane.blogspot.com

    Creative Commons License
    This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-No Derivative Works 3.0 Unported License.

    Site Meter

    Subscribe to
    Posts [Atom]


    <$BlogArchiveName$> /